Office Staff 

       
 Jenny Chien  Principal  Jenny Chien   [email protected]
Tracy Zachry Assistant Principal  Tracy Zachry    
 Debra Forgione  Office Manager  Debra Forgione    [email protected]
 Maria Cornejo  Health Attendance Tech  Maria Cornejo    [email protected]
 Irma Melendez  School Support Secretary  Irma Melendez    [email protected]

 
Amy McGuire

 School Nurse  Amy McGuire    [email protected]
 Nancy Ramirez  Community Liaison  Nancy Ramirez   [email protected]

Kindergarten

   

 Joan Miller  Joan Miller
[email protected]
 Kellie Hardwick  Kellie Hardwick
[email protected]
 Jill Lawrence  Jill Lawrence
[email protected] 
 Joe Vitulli  Joe Vitulli    [email protected]
 
 
Dana Hoover

 Dana Hoover   [email protected] 

1st Grade

     
 Keri Wise Keri Wise    [email protected]
 Tami Camara Tami Camara    [email protected]
 Kim Tucker Kim Tucker    [email protected]
 
 
Autumn Ingrassia

Autumn Ingrassia    [email protected]
 Jami Bowidowicz Jami Bowidowicz    [email protected]

2nd Grade

     
 Jessica Garza Jessica Garza     [email protected]
 Kirstin Fellars  Kirstin Fellars    [email protected]
 Dr. Porter  Bill Porter    [email protected]
 Erin Nielsen  Erin Nielsen    [email protected]
Erin Freeman  Erin Freeman
 [email protected]

3rd Grade

     
 Cindy Lieu Cindy Lieu    [email protected]
 Chris Karpinen Chris Karpinen   [email protected] 
 Therisa Cash Therisa Cash   [email protected] 
 Mireya Spacher Mireya Spacher    [email protected]
 Lisa Boyle  Lisa Boyle    [email protected]

4th Grade

     
 Hyun Young Hyun Young    [email protected]
 Maryjane Miller  Maryjane Miller    [email protected]
Sara Wright  Sara Wright    [email protected]

5th Grade

     
 John Miller John Miller    [email protected]
 John Apostol John Apostol    [email protected]
Kelly Lack Kelly Lack   [email protected]

Specialists

     
 Liz Weiser IB Coordinator Liz Weiser   [email protected] 
 Natalie Avilez Library "The Loft" Natalie Avilez   [email protected] 
 
 
Samantha Hastings

Lilac Lab Samantha Hastings    [email protected]
 
 Melanie Master
 Sustainability Lab Melanie Master    [email protected]
 
 Leah Peters


Expressions Lab Leah Peters    [email protected]
 Natasha Rivera Imagineering Lab Natasha Rivera    [email protected]
 Erica Stevenson  Communications Lab  Erica Stevenson    [email protected]

Team Impact 

 
   
Casey Lynn Education Specialist  Casey Lynn    [email protected]
 Krishna Berg Education Specialist
Krishna Berg
   [email protected] 
 David Angeli  Education Specialist David Angeli   [email protected]
 Cedric Hart  Education Specialist  Cedric Hart    [email protected]
 Lauren School Counselor
Lauren Tournoux
  [email protected] 
 Shirley Plummer Speech Pathologist
Shirley Plummer
  [email protected] 
Emily Lundberg  Speech Pathologist  Emily Lundberg    [email protected]

 
Laura Cary


School Psychologist
Laura Cary    [email protected]
 Maria Ascencio  Learning Support Teacher  Rhiannon Lowry    
 
Angela Santoro


Instructional Assistant Angela Santoro    [email protected]
 

Monica Quinones

Instructional Assistant Monica Quinones   [email protected] 
 

Leticia Ruano

Instructional Assistant Leticia Ruano   [email protected] 
 Tim Navarre  Instructional Assistant  Tim Navarre    
 Melisa Wickham  Instructional Assistant  Melisa Wickham    

Child Nutrition

       
 
Rita Manzo
Cafeteria Lead Rita Manzo    [email protected]
 
Gloria Huertero
Cafeteria Staff Gloria Huertero    [email protected]

 Maria Ascencio
Cafeteria Staff Maria Ascencio    [email protected]

Custodial

       
 Ray Gutierrez Plant Lead Ray Gutierrez   [email protected] 
 Zenaida Cuevas Night Custodian Zenaida Cuevas    
 
 

Angelica Iriarte

Night Custodian Angelica Iriarte  
 Rita Manzo Casita Noon Duties      
 

AM/PM Program

       
AM/PM Staff AM/PM Lead
Lindsay Garbry
   [email protected]
 AM/PM Staff  Wanda Shivers    
 AM/PM Staff  An Ly    
AM/PM Staff
Alisa Poe    
AM/PM Staff Heather Fetterly